CRAZY DAVE WIGGINS!!! (david) (bodompirate) wrote in metal_xxx,
CRAZY DAVE WIGGINS!!! (david)
bodompirate
metal_xxx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

\m/

001~David
002~August 20 1987
003~Children of Bodom, Pantera, Death, Iced Earth,Black Dahlia Murder, blak sabbath, Cradle of Filth, Deicide, Dimmu Borgir, Slayer, Cannibal Corpse, the first superjoint album, Down, Venom, Vital Remains,mayhem, theres more but i just woke up and u can ask me later lol
004~Idol(s):Alexi 'Wild CHild' Laiho, Kerry King, and Van Halen cuz he started some sik ass riffs that are used a lot today
005~ since i was like a baby my dad played me shit like sabbath and priest and napalm death and anthrax lol and in 6th grade i discovered bodom thanks to marcus and lanny from cerberus and bodom has been my fav band since
006~Your opinions on Black Metal, Death Metal, Nu-Metal, Heavey Metal.
Black metal - has all those sik keyboards and can b very tight if done well (Mayhem!)
Death Metal- death metal is fukin sik, lot of the bands i listen to are death metal (DEATH!)
Nu-metal-- mu metal is like... it depends on the band but i havent heard a nu metal band that was tight yet.. so impress me
Heavy metal - i personally think this should b thrash metal or somethin but yea heavy metal i gess is all metal in one genre which makes it bADASS! \m/
alright well real fast ive been playin guitar for a while and i wanna start a band, my friend sean plays drums too so if neone wants to help put a death metal band together lets DO IT! \m/
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments